Nuffnang Ads

Monday, December 24, 2012

Breathe

Oh my, lame giler tak updet blog ... Sorry to my dear readers who enjoy my mumbling, since lame giler didn't provide you guys with something to read ... Heh ... My work sucks, that it suck up at least half my private life ... I work almost 12hrs daily, bole gi report pejabat buruh dah tu ... Haih, reached the office around 9am daily ... & at average, 7pm baru balik ...

Some more, they fire walled the internet ... No blogging, no facebook ... No twitter, no downloads ... Haih, nak updet blog kene balik bangi baru feeling writer (konon nya) duk depan lappy ... Somehow I manage to maintain my night life, hahah ... Most probably sebab it's totally outside working hours, kalau korang ajak b'dinner party @8pm ... For sure tak cukup tanah nak settle keje, balik siap2 & enjoy a nice dinner ...

Trying my best not to complaint, which exactly what I'm doing now ... Haha ... Just kesian kat my mum, tade mase to go back home & layan her stories ... Balik2 je request sambal tumis, pastu melantak sampai batuk ... Haha ... Owh, the oily sambal tumis ... ;p I'm waiting for my car getting service at the moment, that's how I found time to write this little note ...

Will try my best to post more updates soon, like very soon ... :D Or maybe I shud get a new deal for internet service, hihi ... Somehow akan balik kepenatan, & t'tido depan tv jugak ... Or else, spend all the data main cityville ... Lol ~

Owh, my brother's getting engage this weekend ... Dunno why, but I'm the one who's superbly bz ... Buying chocolates, find colored candies ... Hmm, the chocolates it selves already cost me almost rm250 ... I dunno how much will I spend on my own, lol ... Later this afternoon, I'm going to klcc hunting for the colored candies ... Hope tomorrow will be kind to me, just wish to enjoy the holiday ...

Enuf for now, next updet coming up soon ... I promise ... :D

Sent from my BlackBerry® wireless device via Vodafone-Celcom Mobile.

Search This Blog